Our School - Our Staff

LEADERSHIP
   
 Kelvin Bennetts
Principal
Sam Fleming
Assistant Principal

 

ADMINISTRATION TEAM
     
   
Narelle Bell
Business Manager
Dimi Mason
Administration/First Aid
Belinda Bird
Administration/First Aid

 

PREP TEAM
     
   
Melissa Heath
Team Leader
Amy Harper
Team Leader
Melissa McEwan
Teacher
 
Nicole Furlong
Teacher
Christine McCoy
Learning Specialist
Alanna Di Sera
Teacher
   

Josie DeAngelis
Support
 

 

JUNIOR SCHOOL TEAM
     
   
Anna Volodina
Team Leader
Ondine Poort
Team Leader
Charleigh Nicholls
Teacher
Josh Normoyle
Teacher
Nadia Pulvirenti
Teacher
Shirley O'Shannessy
Teacher
Kara Pritchard
Teacher
Rebecca Razmovski
Teacher
Emily Krygger
Teacher
   

Gabby Nicholls
Learning Specialist

Marilyn Di Paola
Support
 

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM
     
 
Ashleigh Hamilton
Team Leader
Paddy FitzGerald
Team Leader
Lee Cousipetcos
Teacher
Julie Minarelli
Learning Specialist
Claire Hibberd
Teacher
Genevieve Moriarty
Teacher
Morgan Smith
Teacher
Lily Strnak
Support
Kate Walker
Support

 

UPPER SCHOOL TEAM
     
   
Jacqui Pepper
Team Leader
Maryanne Skeen
Team Leader
Craig Beamer
Leading Teacher
 
Whitney Watson
Teacher
Josh Hick
Teacher
Carli Davine
Teacher
   
Lily Strnak
Support
Jodie Kemp
Support
Sharon O'Connell
Support

 

SPECIALIST TEAM
       
     
Maddalene Di Sera
Italian
Jessica Hall
Italian

 
 
Sara Tatter
Phys Ed Leader
Michelle Brockley
Phys Ed
Kathleen Temple
Phys Ed
 
   
Tessa Baker
Phys Ed
Lee Gianfriddo
Coaching Support
   
 
Melati Box
Performing Arts
Cassandra Perry
Performing Arts
Jessie Quinnell
Performing Arts
 
 
Tess Richardson
Visual Arts
Kerri Taylor
Visual Arts
Tara Menta
Visual Arts
 
   
Michelle Bird
Reading Recovery
Carmel FitzGerald
Literacy and Numeracy Support
     
     
Belinda Collett
STEM
Erin Henderson
STEM
     

 

OUT OF SCHOOL HOURS CARE
   
 Lily Strnak
Coordinator
Marilyn Di Paola
Coordinator

 

COULDN'T DO IT WITHOUT...
     
 
Yvonne Taylor
Yard Presentation
Mark Trodd
Cleaner
Sev Rifat
Canteen Manager